Honours

HONOURS

Club Honours

 

 

 

 

 

2018

Men's Northampton Area Triples League

Division 3 Runners-Up (promoted)

2017

Men's Northampton Area Triples League

Division 4 Champions (promoted)

 

 

 

 

 

 

Men's Singles

Winner

Runner-Up

2018

Nigel Galletly

Brian Haynes

2017

Brian Haynes

John Cripps

2016

Pambos Anayiotis

Bob Cross

2015

Brian Haynes

Nolan Harrell

2014

Brian Haynes

 

Ladies Singles

Winner

Runner-Up

2018

Chris Cross

Michelle Hallmark

2017

Chris Cross

Sally Hodson

2016

Chris Cross

Val Jefferies

2015

Val Jefferies

Chris Cross

2014

Chris Cross

 

Two-Wood Handicap

 

 

2018

Spencer King

Nigel Galletly

2017

Chris Cross

Brian Haynes

2016

Pambos Anayiotis

Nolan Harrell

2015

Brian Haynes

Spencer Richards

2014

 

 

Ann Wootton Challenge Cup

Winner

Runner-Up

 

 

 

Maurice Tomalin Cup

Winner

Runner-Up

2018

Tom Rigby

Norman Blenkhorn

2017

Peter Ryan

Tom Rigby

2016

Mick Oxley

Terry Howse

Men's Pairs

Winner

Runner-Up

2018

Pambos Anayiotis & Spencer King

Brian Haynes & Peter Ryan

2017

Tom Rigby & Brian Haynes

Pambos Anayiotis & Peter Ryan

2016

Nolan Harrell & Gordon Bird

Tom Rigby & Mike Fennell

2015

Nolan Harrell & Nigel Galletly

Robert Cross & Mike Emmerson

2014

Spencer King & Robert Cross

 

Ladies Pairs

Winner

Runner-Up

2018

Chris Cross & Judy Tomalin

Michelle Hallmark & Angela Weller

2017

Sally Hodson & Angela Hauser

Chris Cross & Lesley Macey

2016

Chris Cross & Lesley Macey

Val Jeffries & Inez Ronaldson

2015

Chris Cross & Sally Hodson

Val Jeffries & Judy Tomalin

2014

Chris Cross & Lesley Macey

 

Mixed Pairs/Triples

Winner

Runner-Up

2018

Peter Ryan & Chris Cross

Tom Rigby & Val Jeffries

2017

Tom Rigby & Sally Hodson

Gordon Bird & Val Jeffries

2016

Norman Blenkhorn & Chris Cross

Tom Rigby & Inez Ronaldson

2015

Judy Tomalin, Ian Lumsden & Nigel Galletly

Norman Blenkhorn, Peter Ryan & Val Jefferies

2014

Nolan Harrell & Jean Pownall-Davies

 

Open Mixed Triples

Winner

Runner-Up

 

 

 

Monday League

Winner

Runner-Up

2018

Alan James, Peter Ryan & Judy Tomalin

Chris Cross, Elaine Thompson & Suzanne Benford

2017

John Cripps

Peter Ryan

2016

Terry Howse

Gordon Bird

2015

Sally Hodson, John Cripps & Lesley Macey

Chris Cross, Peter Ryan, Sheila Smithson

Copyright @ All Rights Reserved