HONOURS

Club Honours






2019

Men's Northampton Area Triples League

Division 2 Runners-Up (promoted)

2018

Men's Northampton Area Triples League

Division 3 Runners-Up (promoted)

2017

Men's Northampton Area Triples League

Division 4 Champions (promoted)







Men's Singles

Winner

Runner-Up

2019

Pambos Anayiotis

Brian Haynes

2018

Nigel Galletly

Brian Haynes

2017

Brian Haynes

John Cripps

2016

Pambos Anayiotis

Bob Cross

2015

Brian Haynes

Nolan Harrell

2014

Brian Haynes


Ladies Singles

Winner

Runner-Up

2019

Sally Hodson

Chris Cross

2018

Chris Cross

Michelle Hallmark

2017

Chris Cross

Sally Hodson

2016

Chris Cross

Val Jefferies

2015

Val Jefferies

Chris Cross

2014

Chris Cross


Two-Wood Handicap



2019

Pambos Anayiotis

Tom Rigby

2018

Spencer King

Nigel Galletly

2017

Chris Cross

Brian Haynes

2016

Pambos Anayiotis

Nolan Harrell

2015

Brian Haynes

Spencer Richards

2014



Ann Wootton Challenge Cup

Winner

Runner-Up

2019

Tricia Clarke

Avril Skelsey

Maurice Tomalin Cup

Winner

Runner-Up

2019

Terry Howse

Alan James

2018

Tom Rigby

Norman Blenkhorn

2017

Peter Ryan

Tom Rigby

2016

Mick Oxley

Terry Howse

Men's Pairs

Winner

Runner-Up

2019

Pambos Anayiotis & Norman Bklenkhorn

Bob Cross & Alan James

2018

Pambos Anayiotis & Spencer King

Brian Haynes & Peter Ryan

2017

Tom Rigby & Brian Haynes

Pambos Anayiotis & Peter Ryan

2016

Nolan Harrell & Gordon Bird

Tom Rigby & Mike Fennell

2015

Nolan Harrell & Nigel Galletly

Robert Cross & Mike Emmerson

2014

Spencer King & Robert Cross


Ladies Pairs

Winner

Runner-Up

2019

Val Jefferies & Kim Averilla

Chris Cross & Judy Tomalin

2018

Chris Cross & Judy Tomalin

Michelle Hallmark & Angela Weller

2017

Sally Hodson & Angela Hauser

Chris Cross & Lesley Macey

2016

Chris Cross & Lesley Macey

Val Jeffries & Inez Ronaldson

2015

Chris Cross & Sally Hodson

Val Jeffries & Judy Tomalin

2014

Chris Cross & Lesley Macey


Mixed Pairs/Triples

Winner

Runner-Up

2019

Judy Tomalin & Alan James

Brian Haynes & Sally Hodson

2018

Peter Ryan & Chris Cross

Tom Rigby & Val Jeffries

2017

Tom Rigby & Sally Hodson

Gordon Bird & Val Jeffries

2016

Norman Blenkhorn & Chris Cross

Tom Rigby & Inez Ronaldson

2015

Judy Tomalin, Ian Lumsden & Nigel Galletly

Norman Blenkhorn, Peter Ryan & Val Jefferies

2014

Nolan Harrell & Jean Pownall-Davies


Monday League

Winner

Runner-Up

2019

Alan James

2018

Alan James, Peter Ryan & Judy Tomalin

Chris Cross, Elaine Thompson & Suzanne Benford

2017

John Cripps

Peter Ryan

2016

Terry Howse

Gordon Bird

2015

Sally Hodson, John Cripps & Lesley Macey

Chris Cross, Peter Ryan, Sheila Smithson